LANYON ASTOR BULLER LIMITED

Address

C/O RSM MCCLURE WATTERS
NUMBER ONE
LANYON QUAY
BELFAST
NORTHERN IRELAND
BT1 3LG
(198 companies also use this postcode)

phone: 02890 725 533
fax: 02890 439 077
web:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: NI040537
VAT Number: GB982 6663 73
Incorporation Date: 2 Apr 2001
13 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £10,000.00
on 3 Apr 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
1 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
2 Apr 2013
Filed on:
3 Apr 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents71 available

Directors and Secretaries

Harold Blair
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present (2 Years) Director
Michael Blair
26 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present (1 Year) Director
Michael Corey
26 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present (1 Year) Director
David Watters
2 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present (13 Years) Company Secretary
David Watters
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present (12 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

LANYON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2012
FGS WEALTH MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

FGS MCCLURE WATTERS
NUMBER ONE
LANYON QUAY
BELFAST
BT1 3LG
Changed 16 May 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.lanyonastorbuller.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.lanyonastorbuller.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.lanyonastorbuller.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code