LAR FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

LAR FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
123 LOWER LICKHILL ROAD
STOURPORT-ON-SEVERN
DY13 8RJ
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06852940
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,576 £1,503 £7,813
Debtors: £1,108 £1,684 £916
Creditors due within one year: £2,045 £12,554 £16,512
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,639 -£9,367 -£7,783
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,639 -£9,367 -£7,783
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luke Rathbone
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MAYFAIR TRADERS LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/04/2009 FROM
72 NEW BOND STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 1RR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 27 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 7 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 30 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years