LAS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

LAS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
SUITE 1 5
PERCY STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1T 1DG
(1,694 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05179957
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
17 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £333 £604 £604
Debtors: £443 £443
Creditors due within one year: £365
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£32 £1,047 £1,047
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £365 £365
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£32 £682 £682
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£32 £682 £682
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Britannia Corporate Secretary Ltd
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Svetlana Nogai
9 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Svetlana Nogay
9 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCHOOLWISE LTD
Changed 17 Oct 2017
L.A.S. ACCOUNTANCY & TAX LTD
Changed 23 Feb 2017
INBICO LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O SVETLANA NOGAY
28 AVALON ROAD
LONDON
W13 0BN
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Sep 2017

SUITE 1 5 PERCY STREET
LONDON
W1T 1DG
Changed 22 Feb 2016

SUITE 1 5 PERCY STREET
LONDON
W1T 1DG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jul 2014

F2 FINCHLEY HOUSE BUSINESS CENTRE
707 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N12 0BT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jul 2014

C/O SUITE 2
23-24 GREAT JAMES STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3ES
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Apr 2011

SUITE 203 BOUNDARY HOUSE
BOSTON ROAD
LONDON
W7 2QE
Changed 7 Sep 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2008 FROM
SUITE 15 BOUNDARY HOUSE
BOSTON ROAD
LONDON
W7 2QE
Changed 15 Jul 2008

90-100 SYDNEY STREET
CHELSEA
LONDON
SW3 6NJ
Changed 14 Mar 2007

ALMEDA HOUSE, 90-100 SYDNEY
STREET, CHELSEA
LONDON
SW3 6NJ
Changed 15 Jul 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 17 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 7 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 10 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 9 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years