LATIUM LIMITED

Address

LATIUM LIMITED
8/10 SOUTH STREET
EPSOM
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT18 7PF
(560 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04684042
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£150.00 on 31 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £35,092 £14,518 £68,108
Debtors: £79,732 £57,357 £56,719
Creditors due within one year: £312,785 £123,923 £145,237
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£166,999 -£22,165 £11,982
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£139,790 £4,450 £36,525
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

21 Jun 2018

LATIUM LIMITED (Company Number 04684042) Registered office: 8/10 South Street, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN21 1NP Principal trading address: 21 Berners Street, Fitzrovia, London, W1T 3LP At a General Meeting of the Members of the above named Company, duly convened and held at 135 Seaside, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN22 7NN on 15 June 2018, the following Resolutions were duly passed, as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution respectively: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily, and that Nicola Jayne Fisher (IP No. 9090) and Christopher Herron (IP No. 8755) both of Herron Fisher, 135 Seaside, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN22 7NN be appointed Joint Liquidators of the Company and that they be authorised to act either jointly or separately." For further details contact: Christopher Herron and Nicola Jayne Fisher, Tel: 020 8688 2100 or Email: info@herronfisher.co.uk. Alternative contact: Kirsty Penfold. Lori Pulze, Chair 19 June 2018 Ag VF31130

21 Jun 2018

Name of Company: LATIUM LIMITED Company Number: 04684042 Nature of Business: Licensed restaurants Registered office: 8/10 South Street, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN21 1NP Type of Liquidation: Creditors Date of Appointment: 15 June 2018 Liquidator's name and address: Nicola Jayne Fisher (IP No. 9090) and Christopher Herron (IP No. 8755) both of Herron Fisher, Satago Cottage, 360a Brighton Road, Croydon, CR2 6AL By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Ag VF31130

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maurizio Morelli
26 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Lori Pulze
24 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Claudio Pulze
18 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BLUE CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OF LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

OTTANTANOVE LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

12 HELMET ROW
LONDON
EC1V 3QJ
Changed 24 Jun 2015

72 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1M 8AU
Changed 21 Jul 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Jun 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 28 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 6 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 28 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years