LAUNDRY FM PARTNERS LIMITED



Last updated 3 December 2018
Legal registered address
30 FINSBURY SQUARE LONDON EC2P 2YU

Company number
04995143
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (3361) LIMITED15 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/182 December 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

02/09/182 September 2018NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

02/07/182 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN BAXTER

View Document

02/07/182 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL HUMPHREYS

View Document

23/03/1823 March 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/03/2018 FROM
MEADOWCROFT LANE
HALIFAX ROAD
RIPPONDEN
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 4AJ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company