LAWRENCE FRASER LIMITED

Address

LAWRENCE FRASER LIMITED
31 PARK SQUARE WEST
LEEDS
LS1 2PF
(154 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06644578
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£170,000.00 on 21 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £226,282 £100,840 £113,495
Debtors: £370,311 £306,927 £259,380
Creditors due within one year: £362,778 £175,830 £151,725
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £233,815 £231,937 £221,150
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £19,490 £15,658
Total Assets less Liabilities: £287,419 £221,262 £229,107
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £287,419 £221,262 £229,107
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Fraser
24 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Lawrence
24 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LAWRENCE SCOFFIELD GENERAL INSURANCE LTD
Changed 4 Feb 2013
LAWRENCE SCOFFIELD FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

7TH FLOOR FOUNTAIN HOUSE
4 SOUTH PARADE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 5QX
Changed 3 Jan 2013

7TH FLOOR FOUNTAIN HOUSE
4 SOUTH PARADE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 5QX
Changed 17 Jul 2009

49 GREAT GEORGE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 3BB
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jul 2009

49 GREAT GEORGE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 3BB
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jul 2008

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Jul 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 28 Oct 2016 4
30 Jun 2015 27 Oct 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 10 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 18 Nov 2013 5
31 Dec 2012 24 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years