Liquidation (when checked on 6 Jul 2014)

Address

LAWRENCE RECYCLING AND WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
1ST FLOOR
15 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2BH
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 6 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 6 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.: 06775058
Incorporation Date: 17 Dec 2008
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £36,769.82
on 3 Apr 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
3 Oct 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
21 Feb 2013
Filed on:
3 Apr 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 6 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents49 available

Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Ferguson
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Gibson
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Grenfell
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Lawrence
17 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Calvin Williams
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MAVEN CAPITAL PARTNERS UK LLP (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
ASSIGNMENT IN SECURITY OF INSURANCE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2013
MAVEN CAPITAL PARTNERS UK LLP
DEED OF VARIATION - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2011
MAVEN CAPITAL PARTNERS UK LLP
DEED OF VARIATION - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2010
MAVEN CAPITAL PARTNERS UK LLP
DEED OF VARIATION - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2009
ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGERS LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2009
ADVANTAGE TRANSITION BRIDGE FUND LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

FORGE RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

THE FORGE STOURPORT ROAD
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY11 7QE
Changed 10 Dec 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.lawrencerecyclingnwastemanagement.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.lawrencerecyclingnwastemanagement.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.lawrencerecyclingandwastemanagement.management Register
www.lawrencerecyclingandwastemanagement.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.lawrencerecyclingandwaste.management Register

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on: 30 Sep 2013 (this information was checked on 6 Jul 2014)
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code