LAWSON CAPITAL FINANCE LIMITED

Address

LAWSON CAPITAL FINANCE LIMITED
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC1N 3AX
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09613882
Incorporation Date:
29 May 2015 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Jul 2018
For period ending:
31 May 2018
Filed on:
4 Feb 2019
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Damian Batt
29 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALFANDARI PRIVATE EQUITIES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2017
ALFANDARI PRIVATE EQUITIES LIMITED
- Outstanding on 8 Aug 2017

Previous Company Names

ALEXANDER DU'BEL LUXURY CARS LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2017

Previous Addresses

FLAT 1 457 FULHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW10 9UZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jun 2019

SUITE 60 95 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1W 7GB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Apr 2019

C/O GORDON DADDS CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED 6 AGAR STREET
LONDON
WC2N 4HN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Sep 2017

C/O GORDON DADDS CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED 6 AGAR STREET
LONDON
WC2N 4HN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Sep 2017

C/O GORDON DADDS 6 AGAR STREET
LONDON
WC2N 4HN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Aug 2016

C/O GORDON DADDS 6 AGAR STREET
LONDON
WC2N 4HN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Aug 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Feb 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 30 Jan 2018 8
31 May 2016 21 Feb 2017 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years