LEE BROWN LIMITED



Last updated 21 December 2019
Legal registered address
160 HAMBLEDON ROAD WATERLOOVILLE HAMPSHIRE PO7 6XA

Company number
04434202
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2020

Next statement due by 23 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARKET REACH EMEA LIMITED3 July 2002
CORPORATE PLAY EQUIPMENT LIMITED7 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/06/192 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

09/06/189 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

13/06/1713 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company