LEEDS PHOTOVISUAL LIMITED



Last updated 9 December 2016
Legal registered address
PROMANDIS HOUSE BRADBOURNE DRIVE TILBROOK MILTON KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK7 8AJ

Company number
01800891
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARGREAVES PHOTOGRAPHIC LIMITED 14 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/166 December 2016FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/09/1620 September 2016FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

08/09/168 September 2016APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

09/06/169 June 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTIANE BROCK

View Document

06/06/166 June 2016REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 018008910009

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company