LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY

Address

LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY
BROWNBERRIE LANE
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS18 5HD
Classification:

First-degree level higher education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06305220
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
2 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2014
Filed on:
25 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edmund Anderson
13 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Justine Andrew
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Julie Brunton
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Burrell
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Margaret Coutts
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Forbes
13 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Colin Forrest
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Gilliland
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Aidan Grills
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Margaret House
8 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Vivien Jones
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
James Kennedy
27 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Philip King
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
William Lifford
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Lister
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Carolyn Lord
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Marchant
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Mcgreevy
26 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Joseph Mills
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Howard Nelson
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Moya Ocleary
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Poskitt
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Pritchard
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Susan Rix
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Rogerson
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Shields
6 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
John Sykes
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Taylor
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michaela Vyse
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Wilkinson
13 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Changed 3 Jan 2013
LEEDS TRINITY & ALL SAINTS
Changed 28 Oct 2009

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
33 £267,306.86
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
2 £4,585.00
Department for Education
118 £9,846,115.35

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 2 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 11 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 5 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 8 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 9 Apr 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years