LEEDS UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

Company number 06233875



Last updated 18 June 2019
Registered office address
ELLAND ROAD STADIUM ELLAND ROAD LEEDS LS11 0ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
1 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2019

Next statement due by 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEEDS UNITED 2007 LIMITED6 June 2008


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company