LEGAL ASSISTANCE LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
MERCURY HOUSE WILLOUGHTON DRIVE FOXBY LANE BUSINESS PARK GAINSBOROUGH LINCOLNSHIRE ENGLAND DN21 1DY

Company number
07528993
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
14 February 2011
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 14 November 2012

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 March 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAGA LAW LIMITED18 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/111 November 2011ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000018

View Document

08/09/118 September 2011APPOINTMENT OF PROVISIONAL LIQUIDATOR

View Document

17/08/1117 August 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/08/2011 FROM AXHOLME HOUSE NORTH STREET CROWLE SCUNTHORPE NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE DN17 4NB UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

17/08/1117 August 2011DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TREVOR WILLIAM ORBELL

View Document

17/08/1117 August 2011APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY AXHOLME SECRETARIES LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company