LEGAL & GENERAL SHELFCO (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

LEGAL & GENERAL SHELFCO (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
ONE
COLEMAN STREET
LONDON
EC2R 5AA
(213 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08489146
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Oct 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2013
Filed on:
15 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Bury
13 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Legal & General Co Sec Limited
8 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Karl Shaw
8 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NOUGATBRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR
6 ST. ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years