LEICESTER BSF COMPANY 2 LIMITED

Address

LEICESTER BSF COMPANY 2 LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR BROAD QUAY HOUSE
PRINCE ST
BRISTOL
BS1 4DJ
(299 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07713782
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 21 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2014
Filed on:
21 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Baxter
25 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Blanchard
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Maurice Bourne
25 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon Burton
6 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gareth Chapman
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Phillip Dodd
24 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Elliott
6 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Philip Harris
6 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Francis Jordan
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Harvey Pownall
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Balasingham Ravi Kumar
6 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Semperian Secretariat Services Limited
5 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Sinesh Shah
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Colin Sharpe
15 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Taylor
25 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gordon Wilson
16 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AVIVA PUBLIC PRIVATE FINANCE LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH OF THE FINANCE PARTIES (AS DEFINED IN THE INSTRUMENT EVIDENCING THE CHARGE ACCOMPANYING THIS FORM MR01)
- OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2014
AVIVA PUBLIC PRIVATE FINANCE LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH OF THE FINANCE PARTIES (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

AGHOCO 1057 LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

6060 KNIGHTS COURT SOLIHULL PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B37 7WY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Mar 2014

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Oct 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 25 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 7 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 14 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years