FREELINE CREATIVE MEDIA LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 29 Dec 2018)

Address

FREELINE CREATIVE MEDIA LTD
THE OVAL
57 NEW WALK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 7EA
(663 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Media representation services

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07754555
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
31 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2017 31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £1,609 £16,078
Debtors: £6,453 £8,177 £7,180
Creditors due within one year: £13,692
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,279 -£3,179 £9,566
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £80 £79 £13,743
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amit Chandrasingh
26 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEICESTER PIANO ACADEMY LTD
Changed 28 Nov 2017

Previous Addresses

42 SILVERSTONE DRIVE
LEICESTER
LE4 7RR
Changed 8 May 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 31 May 2018 9
31 Aug 2016 31 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 31 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years