LEISURE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

LEISURE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
90-92 KING STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ENGLAND
ME14 1BH
(136 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01857347
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1984 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£400.00 on 12 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
27 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £67,919 £81,118 £68,797
Debtors: £202,452 £171,864 £195,824
Creditors due within one year: £2,332,207 £323,643 £201,695
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £133,823 £62,926
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,605,044
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,361,009
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,361,409 -£1,093,226 -£770,984
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan Fisher
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Joseph Proops
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Rosenberg
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Turner
26 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANAGEMENT SERVICES (LEISURE) LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

53 LULLINGTON GARTH
LONDON
N12 7LU
Changed 12 Feb 2016

1 VILLAGE CLOSE, BELSIZE LANE
HAMPSTEAD
LONDON
NW3 5AH
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Apr 2014

235-237 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
Changed 30 Jun 2011

24 WEYMOUTH STREET
LONDON W1N 3FA
Changed 10 Mar 1988

24 WEYMOUTH STREET
LONDON W1N 3FA
Changed 10 Mar 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 18 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years