LESA CLARKE LIMITED

Address

LESA CLARKE LIMITED
24 LANCHESTER WAY
ROYAL OAK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DAVENTRY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN11 8PH
(434 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01498100
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1980 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
1 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £845 £845 £844
Debtors: £48,730 £34,920 £21,375
Creditors due within one year: £4,220 £4,167 £4,167
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £45,355 £31,598 £18,052
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £240,355 £226,598 £178,052
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesa Clarke
4 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Clarke
4 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Diane Clarke
before 30 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
before 30 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Robert Clarke
before 30 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 1989
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 1984

Previous Company Names

R. & D. CLARKE PRECISION ENGINEERS LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

79 WESTMINSTER GARDENS
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 0BL
Changed 23 Aug 2011

24 LANCHESTER WAY
ROYAL OAK INDUSTRIAL EST
DAVENTRY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN11 8PH
Changed 28 Jan 2011

24 LANCHESTER WAY
ROYAL OAK INDUSTRIAL EST
DAVENTRY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN11 5PH
Changed 24 Jan 2006

KINGSWOOD HOUSE
THE AVENUE
CLIFTONVILLE
NORTHAMPTON NN1 5BT
Changed 6 Apr 2000

58 HIGH ST
DAVENTRY
NORTHANTS NN11 4HU
Changed 4 Sep 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 1 Nov 2017 6
31 May 2016 25 Nov 2016 6
31 May 2015 4 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 18 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 7 Nov 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years