LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS EUROPE LIMITED

Address

LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS EUROPE LIMITED
7TH FLOOR
10 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RB
(150 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03728783
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£71,919,682.00 on 1 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Gutierrez
30 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Bernard Keogh
28 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Mccarthy
21 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas Spence
21 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STRAUDLEY INVESTMENTS (2004) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2010
PRUDENTIAL PENSIONS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2004
PRUDENTIAL PENSIONS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL CROSSING EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR, 1 LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 9BG
Changed 15 Mar 2011

1 LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 9BG
Changed 19 Apr 2007

CENTENNIUM HOUSE
100 LOWER THAMES STREET
LONDON
EC3R 6DL
Changed 14 Feb 2006

67-73 WORSHIP STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2DZ
Changed 23 Apr 2003

CENTENNIUM HOUSE
100 LOWER THAMES STREET
LONDON
EC3R 6DL
Changed 10 Sep 2002

WASHINGTON HOUSE 4TH FLOOR
40-41 CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
W1S 2YQ
Changed 9 Oct 2001

WASHINGTON HOUSE 4TH FLOOR
40 CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
W1R 9FB
Changed 17 Jul 2001

PHOENIX HOUSE
STATION HILL
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 1NB
Changed 8 May 2000

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4HD
Changed 6 Feb 2000

4TH FLOOR THE QUADRANGLE
IMPERIAL SQUARE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 1YX
Changed 21 May 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
110 £145,790.34

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 13 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 57 times in the last few years