LEVEN PARK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Jun 2012

Address

LEVEN PARK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
4 OLD RECTORY GARDENS
YARM
CLEVELAND
ENGLAND
TS15 9EN
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04704062
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2003
Dissolution Date:
12 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£20.00 on 20 Mar 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
16 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2011
Filed on:
20 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jul 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

LEVEN PARK PHARMACY LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

OLD RECTORY GRAMMAR SCHOOL LANE
YARM
CLEVELAND
TS15 9ES
Changed 2 Oct 2010

THE OLD RECTORY
GRAMMAR SCHOOL LANE
YARM
CLEVELAND
TS15 9ES
Changed 19 Feb 2009

7 HEALAUGH PARK
YARM
NORTH YORKSHIRE TS15 9XN
Changed 1 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 16 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 8 Oct 2010 6
30 Apr 2009 12 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 17 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 8 Jan 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years