LEXICON SIGNSTREAM LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

LEXICON SIGNSTREAM LIMITED
ROBERT DAY AND COMPANY LIMITED
THE OLD LIBRARY
THE WALK
WINSLOW
BUCKINGHAM
MK18 3AJ
(463 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04538286
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£70.00 on 16 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
11 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2013
Filed on:
16 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

22 Apr 2016

LEXICON SIGNSTREAM LIMITED (Company Number 04538286) Registered office: C/o Robert Day and Company Limited, The Old Library, The Walk, Winslow, Buckingham MK18 3AJ Principal trading address: Suite 9 Borough House, Marlborough Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 5TH NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that a final meeting of the members of Lexicon Signstream Limited – In Liquidation will be held at The Old Library, The Walk, Winslow, Buckingham MK18 3AJ on 16 June 2016 at 11.00 am, to be followed at 11.15 am by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Proxies to be used at the meetings should be lodged at Robert Day and Company Limited, The Old Library, The Walk, Winslow, Buckinghamshire MK18 3AJ, mail@robertday.biz, no later than 12 noon on 15 June 2016. Robert Day (IP No 9142) Liquidator. Appointed 7 March 2014 14 April 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Ballinger
18 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Antoinette Oliver
28 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

LEXICON INTERPRETING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

CHERWELL BUSINESS VILLAGE SOUTHAM ROAD
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 2SP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Oct 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/12/2008 FROM
UNIT 2 HASLEMERE WAY
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 5RN
Changed 15 Dec 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/06/2008 FROM
THE OLD COAL WHARF, THE
PLANTATION, CROPREDY
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX17 1PN
Changed 3 Jun 2008

CLERKS HUT
THE COAL WHARF, THE PLANTATION
CROPREDY
OXFORDSHIRE OX17 1PN
Changed 25 Nov 2005

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 27 Sep 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 11 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 25 May 2011 8
30 Sep 2009 4 Aug 2010 11
30 Sep 2008 12 Feb 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years