LFA LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Oct 2009

Address

LFA LIMITED
39-42 BRIDGE STREET
SWINTON
MEXBOROUGH SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S64 8AP
(586 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02889652
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1994
Dissolution Date:
13 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
27 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2009
Filed on:
12 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 1997

Previous Company Names

LIFESTYLE FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

THE STUDIO
ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTOFRDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 18 Feb 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 27 May 2009 3
31 Mar 2008 15 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 31 Aug 2007 5
31 Mar 2006 1 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 6 Dec 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years