LFA LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

LFA LTD.
178 COLYERS LANE
ERITH
KENT
DA8 3PS
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08388937
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2013
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£999.00 on 4 Aug 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £999 £999
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £999 £999
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Omolola Farinto
6 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Toluwani Farinto
5 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THEOPINIONUK LTD
Changed 15 Jul 2014

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 13 Jan 2016 11
28 Feb 2014 5 Nov 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years