LGL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

LGL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
30 MARKET PLACE
SWAFFHAM
NORFOLK
ENGLAND
PE37 7QH
(303 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02919364
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2018
Filed on:
15 Oct 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leigh Jarrett
10 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Graham Norman
27 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Lynda Norman
27 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORTGAGE EXPRESS
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2006
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 1999

Previous Company Names

GRAPHFUN LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2002

Previous Addresses

57 NORWICH ROAD
THETFORD
NORFOLK
IP24 2JE
Changed 19 Apr 2017

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 12 May 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2018 15 Oct 2018 6
30 Apr 2017 19 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 16 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 7 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 5 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years