L&H PM LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Mar 2013

Address

L&H PM LIMITED
CHILTERN HOUSE
184 HIGH STREET
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 3AP
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06787902
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
5 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10,225.64 on 12 Mar 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
14 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2012
Filed on:
12 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frank Kearton Gee
9 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Shelley Pearson
22 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christopher Stewart Smith
9 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SHOO 445 LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/04/2009 FROM
WITAN GATE HOUSE 500-600 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1SH
Changed 21 Apr 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 14 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 4 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 22 Jan 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years