LHJ MEDIA LIMITED

Address

LHJ MEDIA LIMITED
UNIT 2 CITY LIMITS
DANEHILL
READING
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
RG6 4UP
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08156790
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Aug 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
16 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £3,091 £7,689
Debtors: £5,167 £16,449 £16,383
Creditors due within one year: £38,340 £21,788 £15,582
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£26,482 £2,350 £801
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,092 £2,870 £801
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Joerin
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lucy Joerin
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2018

Previous Company Names

LUCY HEATHER PR LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

115 SOUTH ROAD
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 3EA
Changed 3 Aug 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 16 Dec 2017 6
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 22 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 19 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years