LIBERTY GLOBAL PLC

Address

LIBERTY GLOBAL PLC
GRIFFIN HOUSE
161 HAMMERSMITH ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W6 8BS
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08379990
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 9706026 on 10 May 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
22 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 424 available


Previous Company Names

LIBERTY GLOBAL LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2013
LIBERTY GLOBAL CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2013
LYNX EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

38 HANS CRESCENT
LONDON
SW1X 0LZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Sep 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 22 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 26 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 10 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 19 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 13 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
424 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years