LIBERTY GLOBAL EUROPE LIMITED

Address

LIBERTY GLOBAL EUROPE LIMITED
38 HANS CRESCENT
LONDON
SW1X 0LZ
Phone: 020 7190 6300
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03422231
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Bracken
23 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Jeremy Evans
12 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Evans
12 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UGC EUROPE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2005
UPC SERVICES LTD
Changed 29 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

MICHELIN HOUSE
81 FULHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW3 6RD
Changed 12 Dec 2012

12 STANHOPE GATE
LONDON
W1K 1AW
Changed 26 Mar 2003

1 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7UP
Changed 19 Apr 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 5 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years