LIBERTY LIVING (LIBERTY PP) LIMITED

Address

LIBERTY LIVING (LIBERTY PP) LIMITED
FIFTH FLOOR, PENINSULAR HOUSE
30-36 MONUMENT STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC3R 8NB
Web:
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03991475
VAT Number:
GB209 0317 40
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£3,002.00 on 3 Apr 2018
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
11 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 174 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maximilian Biagosch
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rachel Heslehurst
4 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Thomas Jackson
5 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Mullins
9 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
A GROUP DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 9 Nov 2011
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 12 Apr 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THEBENEFICIARIES
DEED OF ACCESSION AND CHARGE - Satisfied on 26 May 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 24 Jun 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 24 Jun 2003
GRAHAM BRYAN STANLEY (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE BETWEEN THE COMPANY AND GRAHAM BRYAN STANLEY (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE") - Satisfied on 10 Jul 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND(AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURITY BENEFICIARIES) ("THE SECURITY TRUSTEE")
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 7 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

LIBERTY LIVING (PP) LTD.
Changed 4 Sep 2012
DOMAIN PRESCOT STREET LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2006
MOORFIELD (PRESCOT STREET) LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2003
PRECIS (1895) LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

LEVEL 32 30 ST. MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8BF
Changed 4 Nov 2016

LEVEL 32 30 ST. MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8BF
Changed 4 Nov 2016

32ND FLOOR 30 ST. MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8BF
Changed 18 Apr 2013

32ND FLOOR 30 ST. MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8EP
Changed 15 May 2009

32ND FLOOR 30 ST. MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8EP
Changed 15 May 2009

32ND FLOOR ST. MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8EP
Changed 4 Jul 2007

5 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4SJ
Changed 7 Jun 2007

5 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4SS
Changed 21 Jun 2006

PREMIER HOUSE
44-48 DOVER STREET
LONDON
W1S 4NX
Changed 1 Jun 2006

LEVEL 1
EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON EC2A 2HS
Changed 24 Aug 2000

LEVEL 1
EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON EC2A 2HS
Changed 24 Aug 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 11 May 2018 9
31 Aug 2016 12 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2014 20 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 21 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 26 Mar 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
174 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years