LIME PROPERTY FUND (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED

Address

LIME PROPERTY FUND (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED
1 POULTRY
LONDON
EC2R 8EJ
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05118252
Incorporation Date:
4 May 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2014
Filed on:
29 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aviva Company Secretarial Services Limited
17 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Green
15 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Luscombe
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Urwin
20 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HOMES AND COMMUNITIES AGENCY
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2015
HOMES AND COMMUNITIES AGENCY
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO. 2956) LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

ST HELENS
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
EC3P 3DQ

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 22 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 15 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years