LINCOLNSHIRE FIELD PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

LINCOLNSHIRE FIELD PRODUCTS LIMITED
WOOL HALL FARM CROSS GATE
WYKEHAM
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE12 6HW
Classification:

Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01870434
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£5,285,000.00 on 14 Feb 2017
For period ending:
25 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aubrey Day
before 3 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 3 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Robin Hancox
before 3 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Martin Tate
28 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2016
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2002
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 1997

Previous Company Names

L.W. VAN GEEST (FARMS) LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

WOOL HALL FARM
WYKEHAM
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE12 6HW
Changed 22 Feb 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Jun 2016 7 Apr 2017 10
27 Jun 2015 15 Aug 2016 14
1 Feb 2014 6 Nov 2014 9
2 Feb 2013 14 Jun 2013 4
28 Jan 2012 27 Jun 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 116 times in the last few years