Dissolved on 21 Apr 2013

Address

LINDEN NEW HOMES LIMITED
72 LONDON ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1NS
(141 companies also use this postcode)

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04391802
Incorporation Date: 11 Mar 2002
Dissolution Date: 21 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Jun
Capital: £2,500,000.00
on 7 Mar 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
26 Mar 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
28 Feb 2012
Filed on:
7 Mar 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 22 Oct 2013 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents109 available

Directors and Secretaries

Paul Cooper
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dylan May
31 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PITCOMP 281 LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

COWLEY BUSINESS PARK
COWLEY
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 2AL
Changed 20 Sep 2012
LINDEN HOUSE
GUARDS AVENUE
CATERHAM
SURREY CR3 5XL
Changed 15 May 2007
LINDEN HOUSE GUARDS AVENUE
THE VILLAGE
CATERHAM ON THE HILL
SURREY CR3 5XB
Changed 11 Jan 2005
6 LONDON STREET
CHERTSEY
SURREY KT16 8AA
Changed 19 Dec 2003
47 CASTLE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 7SR
Changed 13 Sep 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.lindennewhomes.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.lindennewhomes.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.lindennewhomes.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.lindennewhom.es Register at GoDaddy
www.lindennewhomes.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.lindennewhomes.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.lindennewhomes.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 26 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 2 Dec 2010 6
30 Jun 2009 17 Nov 2009 5
30 Jun 2008 10 Dec 2008 6
30 Jun 2007 10 Jan 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 20 Mar 2007 3
31 Dec 2005 27 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 10 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 20 Jul 2004 7
31 Dec 2002 18 Apr 2003 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code