VABLE LTD

Address

VABLE LTD
1 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 2EX
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(222 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7422 0059
Web:
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05292595
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£204.40 on 20 Dec 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
21 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £176,664 £91,799 £69,785
Debtors: £172,384 £117,980 £116,055
Creditors due within one year: £485,339 £356,913 £347,009
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£136,291 -£147,134 -£161,169
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Dickinson
22 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
22 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Rebecca Gebhardt
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Rebecca Gebhardt-brizi
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Roberto Rivero
4 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan Rutland
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Samantha Todescato-rutland
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ADRUE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2012
THE MAYOR AND COMMONALTY AND CITIZENS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

LINEX SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 24 Mar 2017

Previous Addresses

85 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8JR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Aug 2016

4TH FLOOR
85 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8JR
Changed 20 Mar 2016

GLOBAL HOUSE 2ND FLOOR
5A SANDY'S ROW
LONDON
E1 7HW
Changed 2 Jan 2013

BROCKSBUSHES STOCKSFIELD
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE43 7UB
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/02/2009 FROM
BROCKSBUSHES FARM, BROCKSBUSHES
FARM, STOCKSFIELD
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE43 7UB
Changed 4 Feb 2009

31 SACKVILLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 3DZ
Changed 2 Dec 2005

145-157 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
Changed 13 May 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 21 May 2018 2
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 2 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 4 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 17 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years