LINK UP MITAKA LIMITED

Address

LINK UP MITAKA LIMITED
LINK-UP HOUSE WORTLEY RING ROAD
LOWER WORTLEY
LEEDS
LS12 6AB
Classification:

Translation and interpretation activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01789968
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£137,688.29 on 16 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
7 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 174 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bernadette Byrne
21 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Diane Cheesebrough
25 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Diane Cheesebrough
25 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Joshua Gould
17 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michele Gould
14 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Laurence Gould
22 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Matthew Toynton
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2010
THE RIGHT HONOURABLE LORD YOUNG OF GRAFFHAM PC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2000

Previous Company Names

LINK-UP (LANGUAGES) LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

BELMONT HOUSE
20 WOOD LANE
HEADINGLEY
LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE
LS6 2AE
Changed 7 Apr 2010

LINK-UP HOUSE
272A DEWSBURY ROAD
LEEDS
LS11 6JT
Changed 14 Jul 1995

PROSPECT HOUSE
32 SOVEREIGN ST
LEEDS
LS1 4BJ
Changed 7 Mar 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £4,560.33

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 7 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 27 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 8 Nov 2011 6
31 May 2010 24 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 2 Mar 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
174 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years