LINKED UP LITERACY LTD

Company number 04971141



Last updated 26 December 2018
Registered office address
18 TUDOR AVENUE PRESTATYN CLWYD LL19 9HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2018

Next statement due by 4 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TREE HOUSE TALES LIMITED17 November 2016


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company