LINKLATERS BLUE FLAG LIMITED

Address

LINKLATERS BLUE FLAG LIMITED
C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
(349 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03720591
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
26 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Davies
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Robert Elliott
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Hackwood Directors Limited
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Hackwood Secretaries Limited
3 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Gideon Moore
18 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Newcombe
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HACKREMCO (NO.1464) LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 1999

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 26 Oct 2017 6
30 Apr 2016 15 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 12 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 6 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 14 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years