LINKWASTE LIMITED

Address

LINKWASTE LIMITED
BOROUGH HOUSE BERKELEY COURT
BOROUGH ROAD
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
UNITED KINGDOM
ST5 1TT
Classification:

Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03521948
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 15 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Clapperton
13 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
13 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam Share
13 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Trevor Wilson
18 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2016
PAUL RATCLIFFE
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

GRINDCO 175 LIMITED
Changed 19 May 1998

Previous Addresses

TRANSFER & TREATMENT CENTRE
SNEYD HILL
BURSLEM, STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFS
ST6 2DZ
Changed 4 Oct 2016

ALEXANDER HOUSE, BETHESDA STREET HANLEY, STOKE ON TRENT, STAFFORDSHIRE ST1 3DX
Changed 28 Jan 2008

NEWSPAPER HOUSE, CHEMICAL LANE, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST6 4PB
Changed 26 Apr 2006

THE BRAMPTON, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 0TE
Changed 6 Jul 2005

7 BERKELEY COURT, NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST5 1TT
Changed 1 Mar 2003

GLEBE COURT
STOKE ON TRENT
ST4 1ET
Changed 9 Jun 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years