LINKWORLD FURNITURE TRADING AND DESIGN CO., LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

LINKWORLD FURNITURE TRADING AND DESIGN CO., LIMITED
7/11 MINERVA ROAD
PARK ROYAL
LONDON
NW10 6HJ
(1,025 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07353751
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 23 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2014
Filed on:
23 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

C&r Business Consulting Limited
23 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Mi Mai
23 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LINKWORLD FUNITURE TRADING AND DESIGN CO., LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

9 PANTYGRAIGWEN ROAD
PONTYPRIDD
MID GLAMORGAN
CF37 2RR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jul 2012

7-11 MINERVA ROAD PARK ROYAL
LONDON
NW10 6HJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 May 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 10 Sep 2014 1
31 Aug 2013 2 Sep 2013 1
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0
31 Aug 2011 31 Aug 2011 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years