LINTON SEAFOODS LIMITED

Address

LINTON SEAFOODS LIMITED
12 CONQUEROR COURT
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME10 5BH
(323 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06345735
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £20,073 £10,923 £19,948
Debtors: £181,548 £169,837 £155,419
Creditors due within one year: £162,599 £153,098 £153,376
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £48,297 £37,412 £26,946
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,246 £19,858 £9,822
Total Assets less Liabilities: £71,871 £58,636 £55,140
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £71,871 £58,636 £55,140
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Dennis
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Roderick Dennis
17 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ZURICH ASSURANCE LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2008

Previous Company Names

LINTON SEA FOODS LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

EMPIRE HOUSE, SUNDERLAND QUAY
CULPEPER CLOSE
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME2 4HN
Changed 1 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 31 Jan 2017 5
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 13 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 19 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years