LINX COPIERS LIMITED

Address

LINX COPIERS LIMITED
19 EDINBURGH DRIVE
STAINES-UPON-THAMES
ENGLAND
TW18 1PJ
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04572439
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 3 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,600 £2,211 £4,300
Debtors: £10,956 £8,331 £8,964
Creditors due within one year: £13,873 £10,816 £10,964
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,317 -£274 £2,300
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£788 £432 £3,242
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Coatman
24 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDOX SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O ALCHEMY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS
UNIT 1A FIRST FLOOR PRINTING HOUSE LANE
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB3 1AP
Changed 21 Feb 2017

56A CHURCH ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW15 2TS
Changed 3 Oct 2012

SUITE 3 1ST FLOOR, STANMORE
HOUSE, 15-19 CHURCH ROAD
STANMORE, MIDDLESEX
HA7 4AR
Changed 19 Sep 2006

STANMORE HOUSE 15-19 CHURCH ROAD
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX HA7 4AR
Changed 28 Oct 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years