LION HOUSE PORTFOLIO LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 18 Jul 2018)

Address

LION HOUSE PORTFOLIO LTD
1 CHARTERHOUSE MEWS
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1M 6BB
(375 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7234 0789
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 18 Jul 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 18 Jul 2018)
Company Registration No.:
05074818
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2004
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £701,661 £52,400 £7,620
Debtors: £5,345,547 £6,575,229 £5,634,470
Creditors due within one year: £2,465,712 £2,419,725 £6,195,194
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,581,496 £4,207,904 -£552,683
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,587,999 £4,507,987
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£886,313 -£165,913 -£404,954
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£886,313 -£165,913 -£404,954
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

20 Jun 2018

LION HOUSE PORTFOLIO LTD (Company Number 05074818) Registered office: 1 Charterhouse Mews, LONDON, EC1M 6BB In the Leeds District Registry No 352 of 2018 Date of Filing Petition: 20 April 2018 Date of Winding-up Order: 12 June 2018 T Ryan 2nd Floor, 4 Abbey Orchard Street, LONDON, SW1P 2HT, telephone: 0300 678 0016 Capacity of office holder(s): Liquidator 12 June 2018

4 Jun 2018

In the Matter of LION HOUSE PORTFOLIO LTD (Company Number 05074818) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind-up the above-named company (registered no 05074818) of 1 Charterhouse Mews, London, England, EC1M 6BB presented on 20 April 2018 by Mr. Mark Batts of 24 The Avenue, Loughton, IG10 4PT (the "Petitioner") claiming to be a creditor of the company, will be heard at the Business and Property Courts in Leeds at the High Court of Justice, Leeds District Registry, The Courthouse, 1 Oxford Row, Leeds, LS1 3BG Date: Tuesday 12 June 2018 Time: 10:30 hours (or as soon thereafter as the petition can be heard) Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of that intention in accordance with rule 7.14 by 16.00 hours on Monday 11 June 2018. The petitioner's solicitor is Freeths LLP, Fifth Floor, 3 St Paul's Palace, 129 Norfolk Street, Sheffield, S1 2JE 31 May 2018

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chancery Accounts Llp
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Iain Mckeand
16 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Robert Newman
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nominated Company Services 2015 Limited
12 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Jessica Swift
18 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LION HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2010

Previous Addresses

10 WILLESBOROUGH INDUSTRIAL
PARK KENNINGTON ROAD
ASHFORD
KENT
TN24 0TD

1 CHARTERHOUSE MEWS 1 CHARTERHOUSE MEWS
LONDON
EC1M6BB
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Jan 2017

UNIT 1 70 WESTON STREET
LONDON
SE1 3QH
Changed 27 Jan 2017

CHICHESTER HOUSE CHICHESTER STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL16 2AX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jul 2016

CHICHESTER HOUSE CHICHESTER STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL16 2AU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Apr 2016

THE OLD COUNTY POLICE STATION NEWHEY ROAD
MILNROW
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL16 3PS
Changed 2 Mar 2016

4TH FLOOR THE CHANCERY
58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
Changed 13 Mar 2015

REPTON MANOR REPTON AVENUE
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 3GP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Apr 2013

THE GRANARY WORTEN LOWER YARD
WORTEN LANE, GREAT CHART
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 3BU
Changed 15 Dec 2011

1 THE GRAIN STORE
70 WESTON STREET
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON SE1 3QH
Changed 19 May 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Nov 2017 (this information was checked on 18 Jul 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 28 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 11 Jul 2013 11
31 Aug 2011 6 Dec 2012 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years