LIONS BOXING ORGANIZATION (LBO BOXING) LIMITED



Last updated 16 June 2020
Legal registered address
25 HILLTOP COTTAGES DAISY HILL BACK LANE BRADFORD ENGLAND BD9 6DL

Company number
08821194
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 December 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2019

Next statement due by 28 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

93199 - Other sports activities

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIONS BOXING ORGANIZATION (LBO) LTD17 November 2016
LION'S BOXING ORGANIZATION. (LBO BOXING) THE LIONS DEN/POL . LTD23 February 2017
LIONS BOXING ORGANIZATION (LBO) BOXING POL. SANTA'S POLE LIMITED9 March 2017
LIONS BOXING ORGANIZATION LBO BOXING THE LIONS DEN SANTAS POLE POL ICE LION BOXING ORGANISATION LBO LIMITED14 November 2017
LIONS BOXING ORGANIZATION THE LIONS DEN BOXING LTD29 June 2018
LIONS BOXING ORGANIZATION (LBO) LIMITED11 July 2018
LIONS BOXING ORGANIZATION (PINK ZILLION, LBO) LIMITED20 November 2019
LIONS BOXING ORGANIZATION (PINK ZILLIONS RACING CUPS) SANTA'S RED TEDDY BEAR DAY POOR CHILDRENS APPEAL LBO BOXING LIMITED15 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/2015 April 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED LIONS BOXING ORGANIZATION (PINK ZILLIONS RACING CUPS) SANTA'S RED TEDDY BEAR DAY POOR CHILDRENS APPEAL LBO BOXING LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 15/04/20

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

18/12/1918 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/11/1920 November 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED LIONS BOXING ORGANIZATION (PINK ZILLION, LBO) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/11/19

View Document

23/10/1923 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/10/2019 FROM ROOM 4 59 ASHGROVE ROOM 4 59 ASHGROVE BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD7 1BL UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company