LIQUID CAPITAL TRADING LLP

Dissolved on 1 Oct 2013

Address

LIQUID CAPITAL TRADING LLP
95 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4HN
Phone: 020 7429 0700
Fax: 020 7429 0701
Web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC313325
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2005
Dissolution Date:
1 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
7 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2013
Filed on:
18 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Liquid Capital Limited
16 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member
Liquid Capital Markets Ltd
17 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

CLAREMONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP
Changed 29 Jun 2009
CRESCENDO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP
Changed 31 Aug 2005

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 7 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 14 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 26 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 5 Aug 2010 8
31 May 2009 16 Sep 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years