LIRIC ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED



Last updated 30 December 2019
Legal registered address
WYNDMERE HOUSE, ASHWELL ROAD STEEPLE MORDEN ROYSTON HERTFORDSHIRE SG8 0NZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£177.07k
Current assets
£256.12k
Fixed assets
£1.17k
Current creditors
£78.15k
Shareholders funds
£179.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04322000
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2019

Next statement due by 25 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPTON BUSINESS SERVICES LTD21 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/11/1920 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

14/11/1814 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

21/11/1721 November 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ARRAN HEAL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company