LISS LLEWELLYN FINE ART LIMITED

Address

LISS LLEWELLYN FINE ART LIMITED
ADAM HOUSE,
7-10, ADAM STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2N 6AA
(111 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Retail sale in commercial art galleries

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04414167
VAT Number:
GB544 5401 59
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Apr 2018
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
31 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £57,835 £42,926 £12,734
Debtors: £120,563 £57,794 £79,369
Creditors due within one year: £129,783 £144,278 £83,652
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £897,213 £744,662 £719,154
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £922,348 £710,795 £730,246
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£15,314 £18,541 -£451
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£15,314 £18,541 -£451
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Liss
14 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
14 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Paul Liss
11 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
David Llewellyn
14 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
David Llewellyn
14 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
14 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Sacha Llewellyn
11 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
11 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Steven Maisel
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LISS FINE ART LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2015
PAUL LISS FINE ART LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

38 STANHOPE GARDENS
LONDON
SW7 5QY
Changed 12 Jan 2016

38 STANHOPE GARDENS, LONDON STANHOPE GARDENS
LONDON
SW7 5QY
ENGLAND
Changed 11 May 2015

7 BARB MEWS
LONDON
W6 7PA
Changed 10 May 2015

C/O OPUS ACCOUNTING LTD 2B THE VOTEC CENTRE
HAMBRIDGE LANE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5TN
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Oct 2013

15A KINGFISHER COURT
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5SJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Oct 2013

THE COURTYARD
2 LONDON ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 1JX
Changed 28 Feb 2011

38 HOMER STREET
LONDON
W1H 4NH
Changed 9 Dec 2006

25 HILL ROAD
THEYDON BOIS
EPPING
ESSEX CM16 7LX
Changed 19 Apr 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 31 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years