LISTER GROVE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Address

LISTER GROVE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
STALLINGTON HALL FARM STALLINGTON ROAD
BLYTHE BRIDGE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
ST11 9QJ
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 15 Dec 2018)
Company Registration No.:
05997776
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£12.00 on 26 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
30 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £18,088 £16,069 £15,550
Debtors: £5,652 £7,154 £5,625
Creditors due within one year: £5,194 £3,524 £2,806
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,546 £19,699 £18,369
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,546 £19,699 £18,369
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Baggeley
5 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Beasley
8 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Rosemary Beasley
5 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRINDCO 507 LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

3 LISTER GROVE
STALLINGTON VILLAGE
STALLINGTON
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST11 9TS
Changed 16 Jul 2018

C/O GRINDEYS SOLICITORS LLP
GLEBE COURT
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST4 1ET
Changed 20 Dec 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 30 May 2018 9
31 Aug 2016 8 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 15 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 25 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 10 Mar 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years