LITCHFIELD INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

LITCHFIELD INVESTMENTS LIMITED
FIRS WORKS, SPANKER LANE
NETHER HEAGE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE56 2JJ
Classification:

Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 18 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03530099
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 11 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leon Litchfield
12 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
3 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HARGREAVES PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

MANSE MASTERDOR LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2014
EGHB 75 LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

FIRS WORKS
HEAGE FIRS NETHER HEAGE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE56 2JJ
Changed 17 Jan 2006

ST MICHAELS COURT ST MICHAELS
LANE,
DERBY
DE1 3HQ
Changed 11 Sep 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
147 £3,803,429.02
Brighton and Hove City Council
1 £2,308.46
Darlington Borough Council
2 £1,231.50

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 18 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
30 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 23 Feb 2015 14
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years