LITECRETE LIMITED

Address

LITECRETE LIMITED
C/O STOCKPORT FENCING LTD
GRANTHAM ROAD
GREEN LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOCKPORT CHESHIRE
SK4 2LF
Phone: 0161 477 0010
Fax: 0161 476 2270
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03854614
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
4 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Ashton
5 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FEATHERCRETE LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

GRANTHAM ROAD
GREEN LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK4 2LF
Changed 23 Nov 2005

THE BRITANNIA SUITE ST JAMES
BUILDINGS, 79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M1 6FR
Changed 28 Jan 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 4 May 2018 7
31 Oct 2016 25 Apr 2017 6
31 Oct 2015 31 Mar 2016 5
31 Oct 2014 21 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 16 Dec 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years