LITTLE BUDDHA BAR LIMITED

Address

LITTLE BUDDHA BAR LIMITED
7 VIADUCT STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 5DL
Phone: 01484 768 986
Web:
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07071274
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£30.00 on 6 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £500 £500 £500
Debtors: £7,949 £8,590 £7,785
Creditors due within one year: £51,427 £49,757 £47,862
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£40,693 -£38,229 -£36,967
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£31,063 -£27,529 -£25,079
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Kendall
8 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Kenworthy
8 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Lee
10 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LITTLE BUDDAH BAR LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 26 Sep 2017 10
30 Nov 2015 3 Jun 2016 7
30 Nov 2014 5 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 13 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 31 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years