LITTLE ROBIN'S CHILDCARE LIMITED

Address

LITTLE ROBIN'S CHILDCARE LIMITED
11 BROADLAWNS DRIVE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST3 5XP
Classification:

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07892007
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Pike
23 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Laura Robinson
23 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Hazel Speakman
23 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ROCK A BYE BABIES LTD
Changed 29 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

86 DUKE STREET DUKE STREET
HERON CROSS
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST4 3BL
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Dec 2015

13 JAYCEAN AVENUE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST6 5NJ
Changed 28 Aug 2015

C/O LAURA ROBINSON
35 PATTERDALE STREET
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST6 7ET
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Feb 2014

20 BOURNE ROAD
KIDSGROVE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST7 1EU
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Dec 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 20 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years